Executive Board
President - Adriana Spicer
Vice President - Judith Mendoza-Aransay
Treasurer - Annie Rivera
Secretary - Laura Cerniglia
Social Media - Valérie Thériez
Web Masters - Judith Mendoza
Tech facilitator- David Hyde
Past President - Corinne Nutt
Vice President - Judith Mendoza-Aransay
Treasurer - Annie Rivera
Secretary - Laura Cerniglia
Social Media - Valérie Thériez
Web Masters - Judith Mendoza
Tech facilitator- David Hyde
Past President - Corinne Nutt
REgional Board Members
Region I
(St. Charles, Jefferson, Plaquemines, Orleans, St. Bernard)
Marie Hebert and Andy Dykema
Region II
(W. Feliciana, Pointe Coupee, EBR, WBR, Iberville, Livingston, Tangipahoa, Washington, St. Tammany)
Gabriela Palmitesta and Yujie Liu
Region III
(St. Mary, Terrebonne, Lafourche, Assumption, Ascension, St. James, St. John)
Ghedy Matus and Valérie Thériez
Region III Facebook Page
Region IV
(Vermilion, Iberia, St. Martin, Lafayette, Acadia, Evangeline, St. Landry)
Monica Arnaud and Erika Rocha
Region IV Facebook Page
Region V
(Allen, Beauregard, Calcasieu, Cameron, Jefferson Davis)
Brianna Spicer and Jennit Goitia
Region V Facebook Page
Region VI
(Vernon, Rapides, Avoyelles, Sabine, Natchitoches, Grant, Winn, LaSalle)
Geraldine Poublanc
Region VII
(DeSoto, Red River, Caddo, Bossier, Webster, Bienville, Claiborne)
Region VIII
(Concordia, Tensa, Catahoula, Franklin, Caldwell, Madison, E. Carroll, Richland, Morehouse, Ouachita, Jackson, Lincoln, W. Carroll)
Mariana Pérez-Vargas and Reina Drake
Region VIII Facebook Page
(St. Charles, Jefferson, Plaquemines, Orleans, St. Bernard)
Marie Hebert and Andy Dykema
Region II
(W. Feliciana, Pointe Coupee, EBR, WBR, Iberville, Livingston, Tangipahoa, Washington, St. Tammany)
Gabriela Palmitesta and Yujie Liu
Region III
(St. Mary, Terrebonne, Lafourche, Assumption, Ascension, St. James, St. John)
Ghedy Matus and Valérie Thériez
Region III Facebook Page
Region IV
(Vermilion, Iberia, St. Martin, Lafayette, Acadia, Evangeline, St. Landry)
Monica Arnaud and Erika Rocha
Region IV Facebook Page
Region V
(Allen, Beauregard, Calcasieu, Cameron, Jefferson Davis)
Brianna Spicer and Jennit Goitia
Region V Facebook Page
Region VI
(Vernon, Rapides, Avoyelles, Sabine, Natchitoches, Grant, Winn, LaSalle)
Geraldine Poublanc
Region VII
(DeSoto, Red River, Caddo, Bossier, Webster, Bienville, Claiborne)
Region VIII
(Concordia, Tensa, Catahoula, Franklin, Caldwell, Madison, E. Carroll, Richland, Morehouse, Ouachita, Jackson, Lincoln, W. Carroll)
Mariana Pérez-Vargas and Reina Drake
Region VIII Facebook Page
Regional Representative Responsibilities | |
File Size: | 20 kb |
File Type: | docx |
La Department of Education, French Education Project & Foreign Associate Teacher Representatives
Michele Braud - State Department of Education
Melissa Monroe - State Department of Education
Jacques Baran - France
Eliseo Fernández Barrionuevo - Spain
Peggy Feehan - CODOFIL
Sarah Nolan - NNELL
Glynis Davis - AATF
Board - LCIS
Melissa Monroe - State Department of Education
Jacques Baran - France
Eliseo Fernández Barrionuevo - Spain
Peggy Feehan - CODOFIL
Sarah Nolan - NNELL
Glynis Davis - AATF
Board - LCIS